TradeComet.Com LLC v. Google, Inc.
[…] [Appellee's Br. 48-49]. This argument does not cure the 14 15 16 15 U.S.C. §15. 15 U.S.C. §26. In adopting the private right of action for antitrust plaintiffs, Congress made a considered decision to permit private plaintiffs to "sue . . . in any district court of the United States in the district in which the defendant resides or is found or has an agent." 15 U.S.C. § 15(a); see also 15 U.S.C. § 22 ("Any suit . . . under the antitrust laws against a corporation may be brought . . . in any district wherein it may be found or transacts business").