AT&T Inc v. FCC
[…] Morton, 498 F.2d 765, 770 (D.C. Cir. 1974) ("National Parks"); Critical Mass, 795 F.2d at 878 (citing National Parks). 2 i See Critical Mass (establishing separate tests for confidential treatment of voluntary submissions and required submissions). See also See SBC Communications,Inc., Order of Forfeiture, 17 FCC Rcd 7589 (2002) (forfeiture paid); Globcom Inc., Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture and Order, 18 FCC Rcd 19893, n. 36 (2003), response pending. 22 23 See, e.g., In Re The Lakin Law Firm, P.C., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 19 FCC Rcd 12727 (2004). 24 47 C.F.R. 54.501(d)(3) provides that "[Telecommunications] Service providers shall keep and retain records of rates charged to and discounts allowed for eligible schools and libraries - on their own or as part of a consortium. Such records shall be available for public inspection." A 45 Mr. Jim Lamoweux Ms.