Taylor, et al v. Acxiom Corp, et al
[…] (4 ) For use in connection with any civil, criminal, administrative, or a r b it r a l proceeding in any Federal, State, or local court or agency or 6 Section 2724(b) provides: "(b) Remedies.--The court may award-- (1) actual damages, but not less than liquidated damages in the amount of $2,500; (2) punitive damages upon proof of willful or reckless disregard of the law; (3) reasonable attorneys' fees and other litigation costs reasonably incurred; and (4) such other preliminary and equitable relief as the court determines to be appropriate." 8 Case: 08-41083 Document: 00511194218 Page: 9 Date Filed: 08/04/2010 before any self-regulatory body, including the service of process, in v e s t ig a t io n in anticipation of litigation, and the execution or e n fo r c e m e n t of judgments and orders, or pursuant to an order of a F e d e r