Susanna Rodriguez v. Christus Spohn Health System, et al
[…] conduct; (2) court costs; and (3) reasonable a t t o r n e y 's fees, as determined by the court."2 5 Since CHRISTUS is "considered a governmental unit for the purposes of [the Tort Claims Act]," it enjoys the s a m e level of partial immunity.2 6 Thus, it is immune to any claim under Chapter 8 1 except as allowed by § 81.010. Rodriguez's Chapter 81 claim must be d is m is s e d , except to the extent that it falls under § 81.010. 4. C h a p te r 321 Claim R o d r ig u e z 's last claim is based on violations of Chapter 321 of the Texas H e a lt h and Safety Code--"Patient Bill of Rights." Section 321.002 imposes on 23 TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 81.010. Section 81.002 provides that: 24 A mental health services provider is liable to a patient or former patient of the mental health services provider for damages for sexual exploitation if the patient or former patient suffers, directly or indirectly, a physical, mental, or emotional injury caused by, resulting from, or arising out of: (1) sexual contact between the patient or former patient and the mental health services provider; (2) sexual exploitation of the patient or former patient by the mental health services provider; or (3) therapeutic deception of the patient or former patient by the mental health services provider. TE X . CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE § 81.002. 25 § 81.010(b), (d).