Retro Television Network, Inc. v. Luken Communications LLC, et al
[…] Code Ann. § 4-27-622(b) (“Unless otherwise provided in the articles of incorporation, a shareholder of a corporation is not personally liable for the acts or debts of the corporation except that he may become personally liable by reason of his own acts or conduct.”); Scott v. Cent. Ark. Nursing Ctrs., Inc., 278 S.W.3d 587, 595 (Ark. Ct. App. 2008) (“Shareholders are not ordinarily liable for the acts of their corporation or LLC.” (citing Ark. Code Ann. § 427-622(b)), and Retro Television Network, Inc. has not explained why this rule should not apply here.