United States v. Wakinyan McArthur
[…] Johnson v. United States, 135 S. Ct. 2551, 2557 (2015). Because Constantine did not specify that a conviction under both of the alternatives in the current version of the Minnesota third-degree burglary statute qualified as a generic burglary under Taylor, we do not consider it controlling on the question. The first alternative of § 609.582, subd. 3, forbids “enter[ing] a building without consent and with intent to steal or commit any felony or gross misdemeanor” while inside.