Edwards v. Wells Fargo and Co.
[…] I at 371 (Official Staff Interpretations) ("A cardholder is a natural person at whose request a card is issued for consumer credit purposes or who is a co-obligor or guarantor for such a card issued to another. The second category does not include an employee who is a co-obligor or guarantor on a card issued to the employer for business purposes, nor does it include a person who is merely the authorized user of a card issued to another."). 21 12 C.F.R. pt. 226, supp I. § 226.13(1), et seq. 22 12 C.F.R. § 226.13(b) ("A billing error notice is a written notice from a consumer . . . ."). 23 12 C.F.R. § 226.13(c)(1) ("The creditor shall mail or deliver written acknowledgment to the consumer within 30 days of receiving a billing error notice . . . ."). 20 EDWARDS v. WELLS FARGO 7167 gors, the Maghamfars, would not.