Young, et al v. Holder
[…] We therefore do not have jurisdiction to review the removal order. See MoralesAlegria, 449 F.3d at 1058-59. B. Eligibility for Cancellation of Removal [4] Young challenges the BIA’s finding that his 2005 conviction for violating Cal. Health & Safety Code § 11352(a) was an aggravated felony disqualifying him from cancellation of removal. The conduct prohibited by Cal. Health & Safety Code § 11352(a) is stated in the disjunctive. Id. (“[E]very person who transports, imports into this state, sells, furnishes, administers, or gives away . . . any controlled substance . . . .”).