Wilderness Watch, et al v. USFWS, et al
[…] Maj. Op. at 20354. However, the Service did explicitly state "there [are no] other less intrusive actions," other than redeveloping the two water tanks, that would help the sheep recover. See Kofa Minimum 2 The Service has also discussed the bighorn in more comprehensive studies, such as the 1996 Kofa Management Plan, a more than 100-page management plan that considered, among other things, how the Service could "carry out a dual, but nonetheless interrelated, role of managing for bighorn sheep within the context of wilderness." Kofa Management Plan at 37. See 16 U.S.C. § 1133(a) (The Wilderness Act is "within and supplemental to the purposes for which . . . units of the . . . natural wildlife refuge systems are established and administered.") (emphasis added). Additionally, the Service described its proposed redevelopment of the two tanks in a five-page document, Categorical Exclusion, Yaqui and McPherson Tanks Redevelopment Projects ("Kofa Categorical Exclusion"). 20362 WILDERNESS WATCH v.