Bouyer v. Astrue (CONSENT)
[…] paragraph (c) of this section and record our findings as set out in paragraph (e) of this
section.” (emphasis added)).
C.
The ALJ did not err by failing to adequately consider the severity of Bouyer's
fibromyalgia or by failing to apply the three-part pain standard for adjudicating
claims of disability based on subjective complaints of pain.
Bouyer argues that “the ALJ failed to make any specific findings regarding . . .
Bouyer’s pain or any other typical fibromyalgia symptoms or include any accommodating
limitations in her RFC.” (Doc. 12 p. 8). See See 20 C.F.R. 416.945(a)(2) (“We will
consider all of your medically determinable impairments of which we are aware . . . when
we assess your residual functional capacity.”); Wilson v. Barnhart, 284 F.3d 1219, 1227
(11th Cir. 2002) (“[T]he ALJ must pose a hypothetical question [to the vocational expert]
which comprises all of the claimant's impairments.”).
Bouyer also argues that the ALJ failed to apply the required legal standard in
9