Flat Creek Transportation, LLC v. Federal Motor Carrier Safety Administration et al
[…] The “interest of justice” does not require transfer of Plaintiff’s claims to the Court of Appeals for review under the Hobbs Act because Plaintiff did not file this action within 60 days of FMCSA’s adoption of CSMS or within 60 days of assignment of the “high risk” safety rating. 28 U.S.C. § 2344 (“Any party aggrieved by [a final agency order subject to the Hobbs Act] may, within 60 days after its entry, file a petition to review the order in the court of appeals wherein venue lies.”). Cf. Alliance for Safe, Efficient, and Competitive Truck Transp. v.