Warren v. Harden et al
[…] Warren’s] medical history” despite his complaints regarding his health and his need for medications. (Doc. #1-2, at ¶ 12.) When compared with the allegations at issue in Mikkelson, Plaintiff’s allegations, as described above, are 6 sufficiently specific to meet § 6-5-551’s requirements. See Mikkelson, 619 So. 2d at 1385 (finding that a bipolar patient’s allegation that her doctor failed to warn her about the hazards of driving under the influence of certain medications was sufficient to meet the standard of § 6-5-551). Moreover, the Court finds that Plaintiff has met the requirement that she “include, when feasible and ascertainable, the date, time, and place of the act or acts.” Ala. Code § 65-551. Ms.