Dunn et al v. Thomas et al
[…] Letter (doc. no. 754-11) at 27. 40 offered evidence to show, causes mentally ill prisoners on example, they challenge inadequacies including access by a serious daily suicidal harm to basis--as in one crisis care to razor prisoners blades--the court further note that the record strongly suggests that ADAP was exempt requirement pursuant to allows immediate filing, the 42 from U.S.C. the exhaustion § 10807(b), without any which attempt at exhaustion, of “any legal action instituted to prevent or eliminate imminent serious harm to a mentally ill individual.”