Henry v. Marshall et al
[…] Code § 12-16-215, providing in relevant part as follows: “No . . . past or present grand jury witness . . . shall willfully at any time directly or indirectly, conditionally or unconditionally, by any means whatever, reveal, disclose or divulge or cause to be revealed, disclosed or divulged, any knowledge or information pertaining to any grand juror's questions, considerations, debates, deliberations, opinions or votes on any case, evidence, or other matter taken within or occurring before any grand jury of this state.” 2) Ala.