Faircloth v. Berryhill
[…] See Watson v. Heckler, 738 F.2d 1169, 1172 (11th Cir. 1984). 14 As the court previously found, the ALJ properly afforded little weight to the opinions of Dr. Widhani, Dr. Thomas, and Dr. Meka. However, the fact that the ALJ did not give controlling weight to these opinions does not mean that her decision lacked an evidentiary basis. Rather, throughout a lengthy decision the ALJ discussed the medical evidence and other evidence supporting her physical RFC assessment. R. 24–39; see 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(3) (“We will assess your residual functional capacity based on all of the relevant medical and other evidence.”). “To find that an ALJ’s RFC determination is supported by substantial evidence, it must be shown that the ALJ has provided a sufficient rationale to link substantial record evidence to the conclusions reached.” Eaton v.