Curry v. Shinseki
[…] To the extent Curry claims the VA violated her rights under the ADA, those claims will be dismissed. Nevertheless, “[the Eleventh Circuit has] observed that the Rehabilitation Act expressly adopts the same liability standards as the ADA, and, therefore, whether the Secretary would be liable under the ADA is relevant to [Curry’s] Rehabilitation Act claim[s].” Dockery, 170 Fed. Appx. at 65 (citing, inter alia, Mullins v. Crowell, 228 F.3d 1305, 1313 (11th Cir. 2000); internal citations omitted); see 29 U.S.C. § 794 (“The standards used to determine whether this section has been violated in a complaint alleging employment discrimination under this section shall be the standards applied under title I of the Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990 (42 U.S.C. 12111 et seq.) and the provisions of sections 501 through 504, and 510, of the Americans with Disabilities Act of 1990 (42 U.S.C. 12201 to 12204 and 12210), as such sections relate to employment.”).