Cantrell et al v. Attalla, City of, et al
[…] Hunter’s AMC records)); cf. Ala. Code § 12-23-8 (“Compliance with any order authorized pursuant to this chapter relating to education and/or treatment may be enforced by the court through exercise of its contempt powers; or, where made a condition of probation, by revocation thereof for non-compliance.”) (emphasis added). Plaintiffs also have not discussed to what extent a recorded infraction relating to the CRP (in the absence of issuing an arrest warrant) can serve to toll the maximum probationary period. Concerning Mr.