Davis v. Day & Zimmerman NPS, Inc.
[…] The intended recipient is the NRC. Instead, what [Day & Zimmermann] received from TVA was a summary of the medical evaluation of [plaintiff]. . . . So any dispute which [plaintiff] has with the correctness of the medical evaluation is a dispute he has with TVA and not [Day & Zimmermann].20 2. Are TVA and the NRC “indispensable parties”? 19 10 C.F.R. § 55.21 provides that “[a]n applicant for a license shall have a medical examination by a physician. A licensee shall have a medical examination by a physician every two years. The physician shall determine that the applicant or licensee meets the requirements of § 55.33(a)(1).” 10 C.F.R. § 55.33(a)(1) states that The Commission will approve an initial application for a license pursuant to the regulations in this part, if it finds that — (1) Health.