Summers v. Martin
[…] (b) Disorderly conduct is a Class C misdemeanor.” Ala. Code § 13A-11-7 (1975) (Replacement Vol. 2005) (alterations supplied). 63 See doc. no. 1 (Complaint) ¶ 10. Section 13A-10-41 states: “(a) A person commits the crime of resisting arrest if he intentionally prevents or attempts to prevent a peace officer from affecting a lawful arrest of himself or of another person. (b) Resisting arrest is a Class B misdemeanor.” Ala.