Bobo v. AGCO Corporation et al
[…] Code § 6-5-462 (1975) (“In all proceedings not of an equitable nature, all claims upon which an action has been filed and all claims upon which no action has been filed on a contract, express or implied, and all personal claims upon which an action has been filed, except for injuries to the reputation, survive in favor of and against personal representatives; and all personal claims upon which no action has been filed survive against the personal representative of a deceased tort-feasor.”); doc. no. 178-1 (Letters Testamentary, In re Estate of Barbara J. Bobo, Case No. 20091, Probate Court for Lauderdale County, Alabama). 13 See doc. no. 178 (Motion to Substitute Party), and doc. no. 179 (Order Granting Motion to Substitute Party). 14 See doc. no. 69 (TVA’s Motion for Summary