Bobo v. AGCO Corporation et al
[…] Bobo and the defendants noted: doc. no. 18 (Ford); doc. no. 19 (Order Dismissing Ford); doc. no. 44 (AGCO); doc. no. 45 (Order Dismissing AGCO); doc. no. 47 (Conopco and Unilever); doc. no. 48 (Order Dismissing Conopco and Unilever); doc. no. 53 (Consolidated Aluminum); doc. no. 56 (Order Dismissing Consolidated Aluminum); doc. no. 60 (CBS); doc. no. 61 (Order Dismissing CBS); doc. no. 62 (Dana Companies); doc. no. 64 (Order Dismissing Dana Companies); doc. no. 78 (MetLife); doc. no. 79 (Order Dismissing MetLife). 8 See 16 U.S.C. § 831 (creating “a body corporate by the name of the ‘Tennessee Valley Authority’”); § 831r (referring to TVA as “an instrumentality and agency of the Government of the United States for the purpose of executing its constitutional powers”). See also, e.g., United States ex rel TVA v.