Johnson et al v. Redstone Federal Credit Union et al
[…] (Doc. 14, ¶ 18; Doc. 1, p. 12 in CV-97-134). 4 Redstone stated that it filed the motion “for the purpose of lien continuity on real estate” that the 3 Case 15-cv-150-LSC is the Johnsons’ 2015 appeal from an order of the Bankruptcy Court. The Court takes judicial notice of that record. See United States v. Glover, 179 F.3d 1300, 1302 n. 5 (11th Cir. 2009) (“A court may take judicial notice of its own records and the records of inferior courts.”). 4 Alabama Code Section 6-9-190 states that “[a] judgment cannot be revived after the lapse of 20 years from its entry.” Ala.