SE Property Holdings, LLC v. Braswell et al
[…] Id. at § 8-9A-4(c). Third, a debtor’s transfer is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer “if the debtor made the transfer without receiving a reasonably equivalent value … and the debtor was insolvent.” Id. at § 8-9A-5(a). Fourth, a debtor’s transfer is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer “if the transfer was made to an insider for an antecedent debt and the debtor was insolvent at that time and the insider had reasonable cause to believe that the debtor was insolvent.” Id. at § 89A-5(b).