SE Property Holdings, LLC v. Braswell et al
[…] Ala. Code § 8-9A4(a). Second, a debtor’s transfer is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before or after the transfer “if the debtor made the transfer without receiving a reasonably equivalent value … and the debtor [either] [w]as engaged or about to engage in a business or a transaction for which -3- the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small … or … [i]ntended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that he or she would incur, debts beyond his or her ability to pay as they became due.” Id. at § 8-9A-4(c). Third, a debtor’s transfer is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer “if the debtor made the transfer without receiving a reasonably equivalent value … and the debtor was insolvent.” Id. at § 8-9A-5(a).