Barnes v. Compass Bank
[…] The Court finds that Plaintiff did not initiate this action in a timely manner. Therefore, it is ORDERED that Defendant’s Motion to Dismiss (Docs. 8-9) be GRANTED and that this action be DISMISSED. Judgment will be entered by separate Order. DONE this 4th day of December, 2013. s/BERT W. MILLING, JR. UNITED STATES MAGISTRATE JUDGE payment will be determined and the timing of the payments;” (5) (iii) “An example, based on a $10,000 outstanding balance and a recent annual percentage rate, showing the minimum periodic payment.” § 226.5b(d)(5). “The home equity brochure published by the Board or a suitable substitute shall be provided.” § 226.5b(e). 7 “The Home Equity Loan Consumer Protection Act was signed into law on November 23, 1988.” 7