SE Property Holdings, LLC v. Center et al
[…] Accordingly, the injunction set forth in the August 8 Order is hereby expanded to cover the real property identified in the transferee defendants’ interrogatory responses. To that end, defendants are enjoined from further disposition of their interests in the real property located at 9513 Gunnison Drive and 333 Oak Ridge Drive, until such time as a final judgment has been entered in the Bama Bayou Action.7 7 The AUFTA expressly authorizes this remedy. See Ala. Code § 8-9A-7(3)(a) (“Subject to applicable principles of equity … [a]n injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or of other property”) (emphasis added), § 8-9A-7(3)(c) (“[a]ny other relief the circumstances may require”). In opposing this remedy, defendants argue as to both residences that “[t]here is no evidence that this asset was acquired with any fraudulently transferred funds.”