SE Property Holdings, LLC v. Center et al
[…] If the Trammells’ fraudulently transferred assets were entirely dissipated prior to entry of final judgment in the Bama Bayou Action, then any victory by SEPH in that case would prove hollow because, in the wake of the Trammells’ fraudulent transfers and the transferee defendants’ dissipation of such assets, there would no longer be any assets available for SEPH to satisfy said judgment. This objective was clearly spelled out in the August 8 Order, and is expressly authorized by the AUFTA. See Ala. Code § 8-9A-7(a)(3) (including among the remedies available to creditors for a fraudulent transfer, “[a]n injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or of other property”).