SE Property Holdings, LLC v. Center et al
[…] At a share price of $94.79, those shares were fairly valued at $833,962.42 at the time of the transfer. Using the UPS share price of $114.36 in effect as of August 31, 2017 (an arbitrary, fixed date applied by SEPH’s accountant to illustrate the point), those fraudulently transferred UPS shares would now be worth $3,876,804 (or 33,900 shares x $114.36/share). -4- transfers have occurred may award “[a]ny other relief the circumstances may require.” Ala. Code § 8-9A-7(a)(3)(c). Moreover, the AUFTA authorizes courts to extend an injunction to cover not only the fraudulently transferred asset itself, but also any other property. See Ala. Code § 8-9A-7(a)(3)(a) (providing for entry of “[a]n injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or of other property”) (emphasis added). In light of these concerns, the August 8 Order required an accounting to be performed.