SE Property Holdings, LLC v. Saint Family Limited Partnership et al
[…] Counts One and Two do not run afoul of Rule 17(a). The Motion to Dismiss is therefore denied on this point.11 10 The available statutory remedies are extensive. See, e.g., Ala. Code § 8-9A-7(a) (enumerating remedies available to creditors as including “[a]voidance of the transfer to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor’s claim,” “attachment or other provisional remedy against the asset transferred or other property of the transferee,” “injunction against further disposition … of the asset transferred or of other property,” “[a]ppointment of a receiver to take charge of the asset transferred or of other property of the transferee,” or “[a]ny other relief the circumstances may require”). 11 The Court reaches this conclusion for