Parke et al v. Glover et al
[…] Code § 10A-5-1.01 et seq. 2 the interest of the member or assignee with payment of the unsatisfied amount of the judgment with interest. To the extent so charged, the judgment creditor has only the rights of an assignee of financial rights.” Ala. Code § 10A-5-6.05(a) (repealed effective Jan. 1, 2017). Section 10A5-6.05 “shall be the sole and exclusive remedy of a judgment creditor with respect to the judgment debtor's membership interest.” 2 Id.