Caver et al v. Central Alabama Electric Cooperative
[…] RUS requirements regarding construction work plans, energy efficiency and conservation
program work plans, construction standards, approved materials, construction and related
contracts, inspection procedures, and bidding procedures.”); 7 C.F.R. § 1710.121 (“Borrowers
are required to comply with certain requirements with respect to insurance and fidelity coverage
….”); 7 C.F.R. § 1710.122 (“Borrowers are required to comply with certain regulations on
nondiscrimination in program services and benefits and on equal employment opportunity ….”);
7 C.F.R. § 1710.123 (“Borrowers are required to comply with certain requirements on debarment
and suspension ….”); 7 C.F.R. § 1710.251 (“All distribution borrowers must maintain a current
CWP approved by their board of directors covering all new construction, improvements,
replacements, and retirements of distribution and transmission plant, and improvements
replacements, and retirements of any generation plant.”); 7 C.F.R. § 1710.301 (requiring
distribution borrowers to prepare and maintain financial forecasts covering at least ten years); 7
C.F.R. § 1717.603(a) (“Prior written approval by RUS is required for a distribution borrower to