Wilson v. Colvin
[…] or before the last date for which she were insured. 42 U.S.C. § 423(a)(1)(A) (2005).”
Moore v. Barnhart, 405 F.3d 1208, 1211 (11th Cir. 2005) (per curiam).
3
2
decision. (Doc. 1). See 42 U.S.C. § 405(g) (“Any individual, after any final decision
of the Commissioner of Social Security made after a hearing to which he was a
party, irrespective of the amount in controversy, may obtain a review of such
decision by a civil action commenced within sixty days after the mailing to him of
notice of such decision or within such further time as the Commissioner of Social
Security may allow.”); 42 U.S.C. § 1383(c)(3) (“The final determination of the
Commissioner of Social Security after a hearing [for SSI benefits] shall be subject to
judicial review as provided in section 405(g) of this title to the same extent as the
Commissioner’s final determinations under section 405 of this title.”); Ingram v.
Comm'r of Soc. Sec. Admin., 496 F.3d 1253, 1262 (11th Cir. 2007) (“The settled law