Sheldon et al v. United States of America
[…] The Court 7 Id. (citing 25 C.F.R. § 900.201). provides in relevant part: 25 C.F.R. § 900.201 Claims should be filed in Standard Form 95 (Claim for Damage, Injury or Death) or by submitting comparable written information (including a definite amount of monetary damage claimed) with the Chief, PHS Claims Branch, Room 18-20, Parklawn Building, 5600 Fishers Lake, Rockville, MD 20857 . . . . 8 Id. at 4. 9 Id. (footnote omitted). 10 Id. The Court notes the actual address, i.e., Room 5C-10 of the Parklawn Building, was not reflected in the applicable regulation(s) at the time.