Sheldon et al v. United States of America
[…] Defendant’s Motion to Dismiss (Docket No. 9), therefore, is hereby DENIED. ENTERED this 14th day of March, 2006. /s/ RALPH R. BEISTLINE UNITED STATES DISTRICT JUDGE 11 28 U.S.C. § 2401(b) provides: A claim against the United States shall be forever barred unless it is presented in writing to the appropriate Federal Agency within two years after such claim accrues or unless action is begun within six months after the date of mailing, by certified or registered mail, of notice of final denial of the claim by the agency to which it was presented. 12 Clerk’s Docket No. 14 at 8 ORDER DENYING MOTION TO DISMISS - 4 3:05-CV-0119-RRB