Association of Village Council Presidents et al v. National Marine Fisheries Service et al
[…] Est. of Saunders v. Comm’r of Internal Revenue, 745 F.3d 953, 962 n.8 (9th Cir. 2014) (first citing City of Emeryville v. Robinson, 621 F.3d 1251, 1262 n.10 (9th Cir. 2010); and then citing Graves v. Arpaio, 623 F.3d 1043, 1048 (9th Cir. 2010) (per curiam)). 128 See 16 U.S.C. § 1855(f) (requiring a petition for judicial review be “filed within 30 days after the date on which the regulations are promulgated or the action is published in the Federal Register”); see also NMFS00018–48 (Final 2023 and 2024 Harvest Specifications published March 10, 2023); Docket 1 (complaint filed April 7, 2023). 129 Cachil Dehe Band of Wintun Indians of Colusa Indian Cmty. v.