Association of Village Council Presidents et al v. National Marine Fisheries Service et al
[…] (citing Marsh v. Or. Nat. Res. Council, 490 U.S. 360, 373 (1989)). 162 Id. (citation omitted). 163 Docket 94 at 6. NMFS00119; see also 16 U.S.C. § 1853(a)(4) (requiring a fishery management plan to “assess and specify . . . the capacity and the extent to which fishing vessels of the United States, on an annual basis, will harvest the optimum yield”). 164 Case No. 3:23-cv-00074-SLG, Assoc. of Village Council Pres., et al. v. Nat’l Marine Fisheries Svc., et al.