Tucson Women's Center et al
[…] Holder, -- U.S. --, 129 S. Ct. 1749, 1761 (2009). The first two factors of the four-part test ­ likelihood of success on the merits and irreparable injury ­ are the most critical and must be satisfied before the second two factors are considered. Nken, 129 S. Ct. at 1761 (citing Winter, 129 S. Ct. at 375).1 II. Discussion. The payment provision states that a person shall not "require or obtain payment for a service provided to a patient who has inquired about an abortion or scheduled an abortion until the expiration of the twenty-four hour reflection period required by subsection A [of section 36-2153]." A.R.S. § 36-2153(D). A physician who knowingly violates this provision "commits an act of unprofessional conduct and is subject to license suspension or revocation[.]" A.R.S. § 36-2153(F). Plaintiffs' vagueness argument focuses on the words "has inquired about." Plaintiffs concede that the payment provision is clear as it applies to abortion doctors.