National Coalition of Latino Clergy and Christian Leaders et al v. Arizona, State of et al
[…] In addition, A.R.S. § 13-1509 "does not apply to a person who maintains authorization from the federal government to remain in the United States." A.R.S. § 13-1509(F). Plaintiffs alleging a risk of prosecution under A.R.S. § 13-1509 all also allege that they have authorization to remain in the United States.