Stoller v. Bank of New York Mellon Trust Company et al
[…] To the extent that M&I has any present interest in 12 the property that is derivative of the rights of a subsequent purchaser for value, no facts have 13 been pleaded with respect to M&I that would deprive them of the rights to which they are 14 otherwise entitled under A.R.S. § 33-811(B) (“A trustee’s deed shall constitute conclusive 15 evidence of the meeting of those requirements in favor of purchasers or encumbrancers for 16 value and without actual notice. Knowledge of the trustee shall not be imputed to the 17 beneficiary.”).