Concord Servicing Corporation v. JPMorgan Chase Bank NA et al
[…] App. 1991) and Thompson Maple Products, Inc. v. Citizens Nat’l Bank of Corry, 234 A.2d 32 (Pa. Super. Ct. 1967) unpersuasive. Therefore, the Court need not address Concord’s objections to those cases. See (Doc. 159 at 12). -9- 1 undisputed evidence shows that Concord allowed Aguilar to supply the names and 2 addresses of the payees as well as the dollar amounts of the Refund Checks. Concord’s 3 argument to the contrary (Doc. 159 at 13) is wholly unsupported. c. 4 Chase’s Good Faith 5 Finally, Chase must also prove that it paid the Refund Checks in good faith. See 6 A.R.S. § 47-3405(B). Good faith is defined as, for purposes of UCC Article 3, as 7 “honesty in fact and the observance of reasonable commercial standards of fair dealing.” 8 A.R.S. § 47-3103(A)(4).