Baughman et al v. Roadrunner Communications LLC et al
[…] (Doc. 189 at 10.) Plaintiffs rely 24 on Hanlon for the proposition that to satisfy commonality, “the existence of shared legal 25 26 27 28 1 A.R.S. § 23-352(3) (2011) states that “[n]o employer may withhold or divert any portion of an employee’s wages unless . . . [t]here is a reasonable good faith dispute as to the amount of wages due including the amount of any counterclaim or any claim of debt, reimbursement, recoupment or set-off asserted by the employer against the employee.” -9- 1 issues with divergent factual predicates is sufficient, as is a common core of salient facts 2 coupled with disparate legal remedies within the claim.” (Id., citing 150 F.3d at 1019.) 3 Plaintiffs also cite Cal. Rural Legal Assistance, Inc. v. Legal Servs.