Jones v. Quartzsite, Town of et al
[…] Bishop, 264 F.3d 919, 924 (9th Cir. 2001)) (internal quotation marks omitted). “It is well-settled that ‘the determination of probable cause is based upon the totality of the circumstances known to the officers at the time of the search.’ ” Id. (quoting Bishop, 264 F.3d at 924). Lacey, 693 F.3d at 918. 10 Here, the non-conclusory allegations in Plaintiff’s Complaint fail to support a 11 reasonable inference that Defendant-Officers Garcia and Paterson lacked probable cause. 12 The disorderly conduct statute in question, A.R.S. § 13-2904(A)(4), states that “[a] 13 person commits disorderly conduct if, with intent to disturb the peace or quiet of a 14 neighborhood, family or person, or with knowledge of doing so, such person . . . [m]akes 15 any protracted commotion, utterance or display with the intent to prevent the transaction 16 of the business of a lawful meeting, gathering or procession.” 17 Plaintiff argues that her attempts to speak were neither protracted (lasting less than 18 one minute before interruption by Defendant Winslow) nor an intent to prevent the 19 transaction of the business of the town meeting (because she spoke peacefully during the 20 public comment portion in