Torres v. Colvin
[…] Thus, the ALJ did not err in concluding that Plaintiff could perform his past 16 relevant work as it was actually performed.9 17 In addition, the authority Plaintiff cites does not support his assertion that “to find 18 the claimant can do his past work with accommodations for his disability, the job must 19 exist in significant number.” 20 § 416.960(b)(3); Beltran v. Astrue, 700 F.3d 386 (9th Cir. 2012)).) (Doc. 40 at 13 and Doc. 43 at 8 (citing 20 C.F.R. 21 First, § 416.960(b)(3) states that “ [i]f we find you that you have the residual 22 functional capacity to do your past relevant work, we will determine that you can still do 23 your past work and are not disabled.” That section further states that “[w]e will not 24 consider your vocational factors of age, education, and work experience or whether your 25 past work exists in significant numbers in the national economy.” (emphasis added). 26 9 27 28 Plaintiff also states that the ALJ cannot draw vocational conclusions without testimony or evidence from a vocational expert. (Doc. 40 at 13.) This argument is not persuasive because the ALJ considered testimony from a vocational expert.