Wilson v. Ryan et al
[…] (Doc. 13, Ex. K at 25–26). 20 On October 9, 2013, the Superior Court sentenced Petitioner to four years 21 imprisonment and gave Petitioner credit for 1,414 days served, which equates to 3.87 22 years. (Doc. 13, Exs. L, M). The court also imposed six months of community 23 supervision.1 (Doc. 13, Exs. L, M). It is unclear why Petitioner, who had apparently 24 1 25 26 27 28 The records state that the community supervision sentences would be imposed “pursuant to A.R.S. § 13-603(I),” which provides the following: If a person is convicted of a felony offense and the court sentences the person to a term of imprisonment, the court at the time of sentencing shall impose on the convicted person a term of community supervision. The term of community supervision shall be served consecutively to the actual period of imprisonment if the person signs and agrees to abide by conditions of supervision established by the state department of corrections. Except -2- 1 finished his four year sentence in Case 1399 prior to being sentenced in Case 1677 and 2 Case 4029, (see Doc. 13, Ex.