Western Alliance Bank v. Jefferson
[…] The relevant statute, A.R.S. § 12-332, specifically provides 19 that it does not prevent one party from contractually agreeing to reimburse another 20 party’s non-taxable costs.20 21 2. 22 The Local Rules require Alliance to “identify each related non-taxable expense 23 Alliance’s non-taxable costs with particularity” and “attach copies of applicable invoices, receipts and/or 24 25 26 27 28 18 Doc. 1-4 at 78. 19 Doc. 262 at 14. 20 ARS § 12-332(A)(6) (Stating that recoverable costs include “[o]ther disbursements that are made or incurred pursuant to an order or agreement of the parties.”); Schritter v. State Farm Mut. Auto. Ins.