Airbus DS Optronics GmbH v. Nivisys LLC et al
[…] “Because [Plaintiff’s] claim for fraudulent transfer references the Arizona Revised Statutes, the Court need only analyze that claim under Arizona law.” Airbus DS Optronics GmbH v. Nivisys LLC, No. CV-14-02399, 2015 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 69074, at *23 (D. Ariz. May 28, 2015). - 13 - 1 Inc. v. Avago Tech. Ltd., No. CV-09-01531-PHX-JAT, 2010 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 89690, at 2 *15-18 (D. Ariz. Aug. 3, 2010) (discussing untimely motions to amend under Rule 16). 3 4 E. Defendants’ Request for Attorneys’ Fees 5 Defendants each request attorneys’ fees pursuant to A.R.S. § 12-341.01 (2015) 6 (establishing that “[i]n any contested action arising out of a contract, express or implied, 7 the [C]ourt may award the successful party reasonable attorney fees”). Based on the 8 aforementioned findings, Defendants’ request for attorneys’ fees is premature.