Feldman et al v. Arizona Secretary of State's Office et al
[…] A.R.S. § 16-1005. Further, Arizona has 2 long made all of the following class 5 felonies: “knowingly mark[ing] a voted or unvoted 3 ballot or ballot envelope with the intent to fix an election;” “receiv[ing] or agree[ing] to 4 receive any consideration in exchange for a voted or unvoted ballot;” possessing 5 another’s voted or unvoted ballot with intent to sell; “knowingly solicit[ing] the 6 collection of voted or unvoted ballots by misrepresenting [one’s self] as an election 7 official or as an official ballot repository or . . . serv[ing] as a ballot drop off site, other 8 than those