Cooke et al v. Colorado City, Town of et al
[…] A.R.S. § 41-1491.35 permits the Court to “[a]ward 11 preventive relief, including a permanent or temporary injunction, restraining order or 12 other order against the person responsible for a violation of [the Arizona Fair Housing 13 Act] as necessary to assure the full enjoyment of the rights granted by this article.” The 14 Court has carefully considered the State’s proposed form of judgment (Doc. 687-1), the 15 Defendants’ response (Doc. 689), and the State’s reply in support of its proposed form of 16 judgment (Doc. 695). 17 The Court is mindful that the State has requested a permanent injunction that 18