Hamilton v. Yavapai Community College District et al
[…] Thus summary judgment is 6 denied. Regulation 4201 provides a detailed set of guidelines to determine when separate 7 calculations are required. “An 85–15 percent ratio must be computed for each course of 8 study or curriculum leading to a separately approved educational or vocational 9 objective.” 38 C.F.R. § 21.4201(e). Specifically, “[p]ursuit of a course or curriculum that 10 varies in any way from a similar course, although it may have the same designation as the 11 other similar course or curriculum, will require a separate 85–15 percent computation.” 12 Id.