Owens #170212 v. Ryan et al
[…] (Id. at 22.)
On May 5, 2005, Petitioner filed a notice of Rule 32 post-conviction relief. (Exh. Z.)
10
11
Petitioner alleged that:
15
A computer and videotapes were not discribed [sic] in the search warrant.
Constitution of the [U]nited States of America Amendment (4) the right of the
people to be secure in their persons, house papers, and effects against
unreasonable searches and seizures shall not be violated, and no warrants shall
issue but upon probable cause, supported oath or affirmation and particularly
describing the place to be searched and the persons or things to be seized.
A.R.S. 13-4037[.]
16
Petitioner also stated: “power of Supreme Court to correct and reduce sentence upon appeal
17
by defendant. Unreasonable sentence.” (Id.) Petitioner also made the following allegation:
18
Ineffective counsel, who should of [sic] filed a special action my appointed
counsel Michael R. Grondin #020828 was on drugs (meth) at the time of my