The Freecycle Network, Inc. v. Oey et al
[…] Kobialka Decl., Exhs. 1-2. The Freecycle Network's claims for damages and injunctive relief are against Mr. Oey and his wife as individuals for contributory trademark infringement and trademark disparagement, injurious falsehood, defamation, and intentional interference with a business relationship. Ms. Oey is equally subject to jurisdiction by virtue of her marriage to Mr. Oey. Pursuant to A.R.S. § 25-215(d) ("in an action on such a debt or obligation the spouses shall be sued jointly and the debt or obligation shall be satisfied: first from the community property, and second, from the separate property of the spouse contracting the debt or obligation"); see also Spudnuts, Inc. v. Lane, 139 Ariz. 35, 36, 676 P. 2d 669, 670 (Ariz. Ct. App. 1984).