Hoffard v. Cochise, County of et al
[…] County of Kitsap, 260 F.3d 1124, 1136 (9th Cir. 2001). Similarly, claims under ACRA, A.R.S. § 41-1421, are given the same analysis as the ADA. See A.R.S. § 41-1421(D) (“[c]ompliance with title II of the Americans with disabilities act [sic] (42 United States Code §§ 12131 through 12134) and its implementing regulations and the voter accessibility for the elderly and handicapped act [sic] (42 United States Code §§ 1977ee through 1977ee-6) is deemed in compliance with this article”). Therefore, arguments about Plaintiff’s claims under the ADA, Section 504, and ACRA are consolidated.