Valley v. Social Security Administration
[…] Barnhart, 188 F. App’x 361, 368 (6th Cir. 2006) (where ALJ finds at least one “severe” impairment and proceeds to assess claimant’s RFC based on all alleged impairments, any error in failing to identify particular impairment as “severe” at step two is harmless); Maziarz v. Sec’y of Health & Human Servs., 837 F.2d 240, 244 (6th Cir. 1987); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(2) (in assessing RFC, ALJ must consider “all of [a claimant’s] medically determinable impairments ..., including ... impairments that are not ‘severe’”), § 416.923 (ALJ must “consider the combined effect of all [the claimant’s] impairments without regard to whether any such impairment, if considered separately, would be of sufficient severity”). Moreover, the ALJ adequately accounted for limitations from Plaintiff’s knee impairment in his RFC assessment for sedentary work, finding that she was capable of two hours of standing or walking and was limited to occasional climbing, stooping, kneeling, crouching and crawling.