Sanders v. Social Security Administration Commissioner
[…] Barnhart, 188 F. App'x 361, 368 (6th Cir.2006) (where ALJ finds at least one “severe” impairment and proceeds to assess claimant's RFC based on all alleged impairments, any error in failing to identify particular impairment as “severe” at step two is harmless); Elmore v. Astrue, 2012 WL 1085487 *12 (E.D. Mo. March 5, 2012); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(2) (in assessing RFC, ALJ must consider “all of [a claimant's] medically determinable impairments ..., including ... impairments that are not ‘severe’ ”), § 416.923 (ALJ must “consider the combined effect of all [the claimant's] impairments without regard to whether any such impairment, if considered separately, would be of sufficient severity”). -5- AO72A (Rev. 8/82) The ALJ noted that in May of 2007, Dr. Joseph Murphy interpreted x-rays of Plaintiff”s dorsal spine to reveal moderate mid-dorsal scoliosis (Tr. 194); and that Dr. Murphy did not state that Plaintiff would experience any symptoms as a result of the condition.