Mojica v. Securus Technologies, Inc.
[…] See In re Universal Serv. Fund Tel. Billing Practice Litig., 619 F.3d 1188, 1196–97 (10th Cir. 2010) (quoting Boomer v. AT&T Corp., 309 F.3d 404, 418 (7th Cir. 2002)). To hold otherwise would result “in the very discrimination Congress sought to prevent” through 47 U.S.C. § 202(a)’s mandate that “[i]t shall be unlawful for any common carrier . . . to subject any particular . . . locality to any undue or unreasonable prejudice or disadvantage.” See In re Universal Serv. Fund, 619 F.3d at 1197 (quoting Boomer, 309 F.3d at 423). But see Ting v.