Weyer v. Social Security Administration Commissioner
[…] (Tr. 13). See Swartz v. Barnhart, 188 Fed.Appx. 361, 388 (6th Cir. 2006)(where ALJ finds at least one “severe” impairment and proceeds to assess claimant’s RFC based on all alleged impairments, any error in failing to identify particular impairment as “severe” at step two is harmless); Elmore v. Astrue, 2012 WL 1085487 at *12 (E.D. Mo. Mar. 5, 2012); see also 20 C.F.R. §416.945(a)(2)(in assessing RFC, ALJ must consider “all of [a claimant’s] medically determinable impairments. …, including … impairments that are not ‘severe’”); §416.923 (ALJ must “consider the combined effect of all [the claimant’s] impairment without regard to whether any such impairment, if considered separately, would be of sufficient severity”). Thus, the ALJ’s finding that Plaintiff’s impairments listed above were not “severe” does not constitute reversible error.